Staff

Executive
Cinny Kennard, Executive Director
Beth Stern, Executive Assistant

Operations
Allison Holmes, Senior Director, Marketing, Education, Operations & Strategy
Blanca Edeza, Operations Manager

Special Initiatives (LA n Sync) and Executive Administration
Stephanie Levin, Director of Special Initiatives (LA n Sync) and Executive Administration
Ellah Ronen, Program Officer, LA n Sync

Accounting & Finance
L. Michelle McDonald, Director, Finance & Accounting
Ron Chandra, Controller
Irma Esteves, Senior Staff Accountant
Abbie Paschal, Contracts Administrator
Maria Rodriguez, Accounts Payable Specialist
Diana Tri, Staff Accountant
Stephanie Ysaguirre, Accounts Payable Specialist

Investments
Paul Manganiello, Director, Investments & Treasurer
Donna Hauze, Senior Accounting Manager, Investments
Diane Reynolds, Investment Coordinator

Programs & Grants
Marsha E. Bonner, Director of Programs, Community Grantmaking and Special Initiatives
Katrina Ashley, Grants Specialist
Jenna Diaz-Gonzalez, Program Associate
Juliet Flores, Program Officer
Jon-Michael Hice, Grants Associate
Doan Stafford, Program Assistant
Julianne Steger, Grants Associate

Human Resources
Peggy Krynicki, Director of Human Resources & Risk Management
Marie Grice, Senior Consultant, Human Resources
Dana Johnson, Payroll and Benefits Administrator

Marketing, Communications & Education
Ben Lepley, Digital Strategy & Communications Associate
Camille Lowry, Media Relations and Special Events Lead
David Mascarina, Senior Manager, Digital Strategy
David Scharff, Manager, Creative Services
Anna Stokkebye, Digital Design & Production Associate
Elizabeth Stover, Project Manager, Marketing & Communications
Andrew Vuong, Graphic Design Associate

Annenberg Learner
Kristine Inchausti, Operations Analyst
Michele McLeod, Senior Project Officer
Stacie Pierpoint, Senior Coordinator for Marketing and Communications

Technology & Media Operations
Michael Morrison, Director, Technology and Media Operations
Ebony Butler, Desktop Support Technician
Margarita Diaz, Project Manager and Technology Operations Lead
Gavin Houser, Senior Systems Administrator
José Juarez, Enterprise Applications Administrator
Chris Russell, Manager, AV Systems & Technology Operations
Michael Plell, Systems Audio Visual Technician
Douglas Powell, Digital Media Manager
John Price, Systems Engineer and Video Editor
Jared Siegel, Help Desk Technician

Annenberg Space for Photography

Talent & Content
Patricia Lanza, Director, Talent & Content
Svetlana Iachkova, Exhibitions Assistant
Lesley Meyer, Photo Editor/Archivist
Olivia Vegh, Registrar & Exhibitions Preparator

Operations and Guest Services
Jen White, Assistant General Manager, Annenberg Ventures
Viri Chacon, Senior Guest Services Lead, Programs
Kimberly Clark, Guest Service Associate
Michelle Fields, Guest Services & Operations Manager
Alexis Lee, Guest Service Associate
Naghmeh Monadjemi, Retail Manager
Eva Vieyra Osmand, Education and Public Programs Manager
Ronald Sagastume, Senior Guest Services Lead, Retail
Simon Watkinson, Senior Guest Services Lead, Operations